IBM C1000-087日本語 : IBM Cloud Pak for Applications Solution Architect V4.1 (C1000-087日本語版)

  • Exam Code: C1000-087日本語
  • Exam Name: IBM Cloud Pak for Applications Solution Architect V4.1 (C1000-087日本語版)
  • Updated: Oct 21, 2026
  • Q & A: 60 Questions and Answers

PDF Version

PC Test Engine

Online Test Engine

Total Price: $69.99

About IBM C1000-087日本語 Exam

A question without an explanation teaches half a lesson. Every one of the 60 practice questions at VCETorrent comes with expert-verified answers for the IBM Cloud Pak for Applications Solution Architect V4.1 (C1000-087日本語版).

IBM C1000-087日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
OpenShift Container Platform Architecture17%- Understand the OpenShift Container Platform Architecture
- Understand High Availability, DR, Backup and Storage
Cloud Pak for Applications Overview20%- Understand entitlements and subscriptions
- Articulate Cloud Pak integration scenarios
- Explain IBM Cloud Pak for Applications components
- Understand the Cloud Pak for Applications value proposition
Design and architect a Cloud Native solution13%- Explain Containers and Container Orchestration
- Design a Microservices architecture
- Understand the Cloud Native reference architecture
- Understand the main elements of a cloud native solution
Architecting for new applications12%- Build mobile applications
- Understand capabilities of runtimes
- Design serverless applications
Architect Continuous Integration/Continuous Deployment (CI/CD) and the DevOps lifecycle9%- Understand value of integrating IBM Cloud DevOps with OpenShift Pipelines and other providers
- Extend deployment automation, governance, pipeline & release orchestration
Modernize applications12%- Understand application modernization tools
- Understand the application modernization journey
- Understand use case of running existing applications
Architecting new applications with Accelerators for Teams17%- Demonstrate knowledge of approach to build and customize application stacks
- Understand reference architecture for Accelerator for Teams
- Understand available developer tools
- Describe business value and outcomes from cloud-native governance
- Understand customizing integrated DevOps Toolchain

IBM Cloud Pak for Applications Solution Architect V4.1 (C1000-087日本語版) Exam — FAQ

90 minutes, 60 questions — that's your time budget. Rehearse it: the VCETorrent online engine runs simulation tests with automatic settings, so pacing becomes trained, not lucky.

Files arrive first: our system emails your purchase within a minute of successful payment — unlimited installations, and 24/7 support if nothing shows up within 2 hours (check spam). Failure is covered too: take the corresponding C1000-087日本語 exam within 60 days of purchase, and if you don't pass, submit a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam for a full refund, processed within 7 days. Exclusions: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. You can also choose a free replacement — two other products of equal value.

The IBM Cloud Pak for Applications Solution Architect V4.1 (C1000-087日本語版) blueprint spans 7 domains — including Architecting new applications with Accelerators for Teams (17%), Cloud Pak for Applications Overview (20%), Modernize applications (12%). The weightings are your study map: allocate hours where the points are. Every subtopic appears in the outline above.

Yes — download the free C1000-087日本語 demo before buying and assess the quality and reliability yourself; it's the best way to avoid wasting money on bootless material. Purchases include 365 days of free updates, renewable later at half price.

The IBM Cloud Pak for Applications Solution Architect V4.1 (C1000-087日本語版) is IBM's certification exam for IBM Cloud: Management and Platform, at the Professional level. Passing it demonstrates proficiency with specific technologies — a credential employers from small business to enterprise recognize. Related credentials include IBM Cloud Pak for Applications Solution Architect V4.1 Replacement (C1000-126).

IBM Cloud Pak for Applications Solution Architect V4.1 (C1000-087日本語版) Sample Questions:

Question #1

すべてのAcceleratorsfor Teamsアプリケーションスタックによって何が提供されますか?

  • A. OpenShift oc CLI
  • B. アプリケーションとアプリケーションスタックの依存関係をインストールするヘルムチャート
  • C. アプリケーション開発で使用するためのランタイムとフレームワークを備えたコンテナイメージ
  • D. 開発者が資格情報を保存するためのファイル
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Question #2

JVM上でリアクティブアプリケーションを構築するためのツールキットであるRedHatランタイムコンポーネントはどれですか?

  • A. Eclipse Orion
  • B. Spring Boot
  • C. Thorntail
  • D. Eclipse Vert.x
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for VCETorrent members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #3

UrbanCode Deployに関して正しい説明はどれですか?

  • A. 新しいgithubプルリクエストが作成されたことを検出します
  • B. 開発、テスト、および実稼働環境への複雑なアプリケーションの展開を計画および自動化するのに役立ちます
  • C. IBMCloudインフラストラクチャーでのみ使用できます
  • D. アプリケーションを実行するためのコンテナランタイムを提供します
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Question #4

オペレーターに当てはまる説明はどれですか?

  • A. オペレーターは、クラスターで作成するためのClusterServiceVersions(CSV)とカスタムリソース定義(CRD)を提供し、パッケージとチャネルに関するメタデータを格納します
  • B. オペレーターは、クラスター管理者がクラスターにインストールするオペレーターを検出して選択するためのWebコンソールを提供します
  • C. オペレーターは、OpenShift ContainerPlatformで作成するオブジェクトのリストを生成するためにパラメーター化および処理できるオブジェクトのセットについて説明します。
  • D. オペレーターは、オペレーターに関連するすべてのコンポーネントの定期的なヘルスチェックを提供します
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Question #5

コードがリポジトリにコミットされたときに、Accelerators for TeamsはアプリケーションCI / CDパイプラインをトリガーするために何を使用しますか?

  • A. Tags
  • B. git Webhooks
  • C. Branches
  • D. Git Repositories
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 12 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 60 questions.

8%

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Try Before You Buy

Download a free sample of any of our exam questions and answers
  • 24/7 customer support, Secure shopping site
  • Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios
  • If you failed your exam after buying our products we will refund the full amount back to you.

Quality and Value

VCETorrent Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our VCETorrent testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

VCETorrent offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.