IBM C1000-157 : IBM Cloud Pak for Network Automation v2.4 Administrator

  • Exam Code: C1000-157
  • Exam Name: IBM Cloud Pak for Network Automation v2.4 Administrator
  • Updated: Oct 23, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make C1000-157 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in C1000-157 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About IBM C1000-157 Exam

Your attention deserves appreciation, and ours earns it with substance. VCETorrent's C1000-157 question bank is elaborately designed for working candidates: expert-verified answers, instant delivery, and a free trial so your IBM Cloud Pak for Network Automation v2.4 Administrator decision rests on evidence.

IBM C1000-157 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Architecture and Fundamentals18%- Cloud Pak for Network Automation Essentials and Architecture
  • 1. Describe architecture and requirements
  • 2. Understand CP4NA essentials
Topic 2: Projects and Assemblies12%- Create and manage network projects
  • 1. Design Virtual Network Functions (VNF)
  • 2. Use integrated tools and lifecycle operations
Topic 3: Administration and Operations21%- System Monitoring and Maintenance
  • 1. Monitor system health
  • 2. Back-up, restore and disaster recovery
Topic 4: Site Planner and Deployment Automation10%- Customize and automate deployments
  • 1. REST API based automation
  • 2. Site Planner usage and plug-ins
Topic 5: Installation and Upgrade21%- Install and Configure CP4NA
  • 1. Prerequisites and connected environment install
  • 2. Air-gapped and HA installation
Topic 6: Orchestration API Usage18%- API Configuration and Management
  • 1. Authenticate and configure REST APIs
  • 2. Manage service certificates and API infrastructure keys

C1000-157 Exam Details and Candidate Protections

IBM specifies the following prerequisites for the IBM Cloud Pak for Network Automation v2.4 Administrator: Recommended experience with IBM Cloud Paks, containerized environments, and networking automation..

Confirm the authoritative details on the official certification page before you register.

As of the latest information, the passing score for the C1000-157 exam is 70% and the fee is USD 200. IBM sets both, so verify the current figures on the official site before scheduling.

Written and dependable. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, send us a scanned copy of your enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam date; verified claims are refunded in full within seven days. Exclusions: exams taken within three days of purchase, candidate names that differ from the payer, and free or expired products. Prefer to keep preparing? Exchange your product for two others of equal value at no charge.

The IBM Cloud Pak for Network Automation v2.4 Administrator blueprint centers on these principal domains:

  • Projects and Assemblies (12%)
  • Site Planner and Deployment Automation (10%)
  • Administration and Operations (21%)

Further domains complete the official outline, and our question bank spans every one.

By understanding the constraint first: most of our candidates are office workers, so the C1000-157 bank is elaborately designed for efficiency — focused content with expert-verified answers across the IBM Cloud Pak for Network Automation v2.4 Administrator objectives, no filler. Safety is engineered in too: payment runs through Credit Card, the world's reliable payment platform, safeguarding the transaction and protecting your interests, so you can buy without misgivings. And because an electronic product cannot be touched before purchase, a free trial download of real bank content lets you see it first — with 24/7 customer service agents ready for any contingency afterward.

Fast — as goods should be after you pay. Upon successful payment, our system automatically emails the product to your mailbox, typically within about a minute, with an instant download link on screen. If nothing arrives within two hours, check your spam folder and contact our 24/7 agents, who give every request immediate attention. Updates are free for 365 days, emailed automatically whenever the bank is revised, with a 50% renewal discount when the period ends. Installations are unlimited throughout.

According to the latest exam information, the C1000-157 exam includes 61 questions and lasts 90 minutes minutes. Practicing under the same limit builds the pacing confidence you will want on the day.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Try Before You Buy

Download a free sample of any of our exam questions and answers
  • 24/7 customer support, Secure shopping site
  • Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios
  • If you failed your exam after buying our products we will refund the full amount back to you.

Quality and Value

VCETorrent Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our VCETorrent testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

VCETorrent offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.