SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Ariba Procurement : C-ARP2P-2102

  • Exam Code: C-ARP2P-2102
  • Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Ariba Procurement
  • Updated: Oct 11, 2026
  • Q & A: 106 Questions and Answers

PDF Version

PC Test Engine

Online Test Engine

Total Price: $59.99

About SAP C-ARP2P-2102 Exam

With 2026 underway, VCETorrent keeps a straightforward philosophy — customer first, service foremost — and applies it to every C-ARP2P-2102 product, from the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Ariba Procurement question bank itself to the after-sales care that follows your purchase.

SAP C-ARP2P-2102 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Core Procurement Configuration21% - 30%- Procurement setup
  • 1. Master data configuration
  • 2. Receiving processes
  • 3. Approval flows
  • 4. User and supplier setup
  • 5. Transactional data management
Testing and Deployment10% or less- Implementation support
  • 1. Production readiness
  • 2. Testing activities
  • 3. Go-live support
SAP Ariba Procurement Solution Overview11% - 20%- Solution architecture
  • 1. Guided Buying
  • 2. Integration capabilities
  • 3. SAP Ariba Buying and Invoicing
Project Planning and Design11% - 20%- Project preparation
  • 1. Functional design documentation
  • 2. User acceptance testing preparation
  • 3. Design workshops
Integration11% - 20%- System connectivity
  • 1. ERP integration
  • 2. Integration tools and methods
  • 3. SAP Ariba Network integration
Catalog Management11% - 20%- Catalog administration
  • 1. Catalog types
  • 2. Catalog validation and loading
  • 3. Catalog subscriptions
Guided Buying11% - 20%- Guided Buying configuration
  • 1. User interface configuration
  • 2. JSON configuration options
  • 3. Buying policies

C-ARP2P-2102 Exam Basics, Support Speed and Discount Programs

No mandatory prerequisite certification. SAP recommends hands-on project experience and SAP Ariba Procurement training.
The current SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Ariba Procurement outline breaks down like this:
  • Testing and Deployment (10% or less)
  • Project Planning and Design (11% - 20%)
  • Core Procurement Configuration (21% - 30%)
Start your review with the heaviest sections and let the VCETorrent question bank fill in the details as you practice.
The exam contains about 80 questions and gives you 180 minutes minutes to finish them. Working through 106 practice questions for the C-ARP2P-2102 exam at VCETorrent trains you to hold a steady pace from the first item to the last.
You need 63% to pass, and the registration fee is USD 592. Considering that fee, preparing thoroughly once with verified VCETorrent material costs far less than paying for a retake.
Customer service runs 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, all year round. Whether you send a study question or share your passing score, the team replies within about three hours, and email answers typically arrive within two hours. If a reply ever seems late, check your spam folder first, then contact support again.
Yes on both counts. After you pass C-ARP2P-2102 with a good score, VCETorrent gives you a discount when you buy materials for other exams. And if you represent a company interested in long-term cooperation, VCETorrent offers a discount of more than fifty percent from the second year onward — contact the team to set up an arrangement.
VCETorrent builds its C-ARP2P-2102 question bank around verified answers checked by IT specialists, reviews vendor updates daily, answers customer messages within about three hours around the clock, and keeps every purchase current with 365 days of free updates — so you always study material that matches what the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Ariba Procurement exam expects today.

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Ariba Procurement Sample Questions:

Question #1

Which of the following statements are true regarding Contract Addendum?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. It provides Microsoft Word integration
  • B. All of the above
  • C. It is organized into Sections and Clauses
  • D. It is a Microsoft Word document that contains the text of the Contract Agreement
  • E. Only a and c
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Question #2

What are some of the benefits of using the form builder?
There are 2 correct answers to this question
Response:

  • A. E-mail approval is supported
  • B. Extend business processes
  • C. Build forms without consulting or IT support
  • D. Option to add sensitive information
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,C  🗳️

Question #3

The Ariba Network sends how many types of status messages to the Ariba Procurement Solution?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. 3
  • B. 2
  • C. 4
  • D. 5
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Question #4

Which of the following statements are true regarding Email Approval?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Email approvers can edit approvables
  • B. Email notifications do not contain file attachments
  • C. Email approvers can modify approval graphs to add additional approvers
  • D. Approver can add comments on the reply email
  • E. Approvers can delegate their approval authority for a given approvable by forwarding an email notification
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,D,E  🗳️

Question #5

When do you recommend that suppliers use a punch-out catalog with SAP Ariba?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. When catalog items require configuration
  • B. When catalogs require frequent updates
  • C. When a small number of catalog items are available
  • D. When the supplier is new to catalog enablement
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,B  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 22 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 106 questions.

5%

What Clients Say About Us

I have to pass the C-ARP2P-2102 exam, and it is the latest exam. I couldn't find the exam dumps until i found VCETorrent, and i passed the exam with the exam dumps. This is a strong platform!

Hugh Hugh       4 star  

It proved that your SAP Certified Application Associate exam questions and answers are valid, thanks a lot.

Maurice Maurice       5 star  

It is 100 percent authentic C-ARP2P-2102 materials and the VCETorrent exam preparation guides are the best way to learn all the important things. I used it and passed my exam.

Warner Warner       5 star  

Passed C-ARP2P-2102 exam with a perfect score, C-ARP2P-2102 dump is best material! Will introduce VCETorrent to all my friends.

Stanley Stanley       5 star  

C-ARP2P-2102 exam questions are really valid, I passed it with 97% passing scores. Thank you, VCETorrent!

Nora Nora       4.5 star  

Exam practising software proved to be value for money. Thank you VCETorrent for providing such guidance. Advice to all to prepare with the practise exam software in order to get good marks. I got A 96% in the C-ARP2P-2102 certification exam.

Esther Esther       4.5 star  

C-ARP2P-2102 exam Questions and Answers are the most useful as I have ever seen. I cleared the actual C-ARP2P-2102 Examination.

Tabitha Tabitha       4.5 star  

I must say that VCETorrent's C-ARP2P-2102 Practice Tests for exam hugely helped me out in doing a productive exam preparation. These unique mock tests were made on the pattern of the real exam

Beulah Beulah       4 star  

I wrote the C-ARP2P-2102 exam easily in less than 30 minutes and passed it. If you study more, and you will do better! Great!

Megan Megan       4 star  

I have passed the C-ARP2P-2102 exam recently. If you want to pass, please remember to read the material at least once. Practice makes perfect!

Ansel Ansel       4.5 star  

I used your C-ARP2P-2102 exam dumps for my study and good news! I cleared it first time.

Marico Marico       5 star  

Awesome exam practise software for the C-ARP2P-2102 certification exam. VCETorrent helped me score 96% marks in the exam. I highly recommend all to use the exam practising software.

Blithe Blithe       5 star  

The C-ARP2P-2102 practice questions really helped me a lot. Thanks for your help and I have passed my exam. Thanks again!

Leila Leila       4 star  

Highly recommend VCETorrent pdf exam guide to all those taking the C-ARP2P-2102 certification exam. I had less time to prepare for the exam but VCETorrent made me learn very quickly.

Jeremy Jeremy       4 star  

I was struggling with preparation before I came across the VCETorrent C-ARP2P-2102 practice test. There is no other material like this.

Natalie Natalie       4.5 star  

I recently passed C-ARP2P-2102 exam. Studying C-ARP2P-2102 practice test will help you a lot! It is 90% valid!

Vita Vita       5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Try Before You Buy

Download a free sample of any of our exam questions and answers
  • 24/7 customer support, Secure shopping site
  • Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios
  • If you failed your exam after buying our products we will refund the full amount back to you.

Quality and Value

VCETorrent Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our VCETorrent testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

VCETorrent offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.